Personal Dataset Sample | Thai Population Identification Number | Download PII Data Examples

What is the Thai Population Identification Number?

The Thai identity card is an official identity document issued to Thai nationals between the age of 7 and 70 years. The card is used for proving the holder’s identity and receiving government services.

Other names

  • Thai ID Number
  • Thai Identification Number
  • บัตรประชาชน
  • รหัสบัตรประชาชน
  • บัตรประชาชน
  • รหัสบัตรประชาชน

Thai Population Identification Number pattern and example

Patternselected DigitNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumberNumber
Allowed1,2,3,4,5,6,7,80-90-90-90-90-90-90-90-90-90-90-90-9
Example3756143544557

Here are some examples of the Thai Population Identification Number

3456234567845
6784567893454
4567893256145
5678943434512
6789670456734
3456778823490
5678989345678
3214589678934
4567788912345
5087896534567
7876544512345

Download Sample (Not Real Data) Thai Population Identification Number for Testing


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *