Operationalize Data Governance – Privacy & Risk

One platform to streamline data governance and transform your business 

GET STARTED NOW

Sign-up for a free trial!

oneDPO offers the best features and integrations to handle GDPR and CCPA compliance.

GET STARTED TODAY

What is oneDPO?

oneDPO is a data governance platform to help companies govern their enterprise data. As the volume, velocity, and variety of data are growing, companies are finding it hard to enforce policies on who accesses what data and why. Moreover, new privacy regulations mandate that companies make sure they protect individual privacy. oneDPO streamlines data requests and access across any organization. Using oneDPO, compliance managers can enforce company-wide or data source specific policies to limit access or mask personal data and other sensitive information.

Why invest in a platform?

Governance is not just one-time setup. oneDPO can help you design and run an on-going program

You need process engineering and privacy engineering to solve data governance.

GET STARTED
Extensible

As new laws emerge, our solution is extensible to accommodate new requirements

The Right Level of Complexity

Uses process and privacy engineering to balance the speed of data access vs. appropriate processes to be compliant

Simple to Maintain

Simple to add, remove, and modify users, data sources, and data patterns.Easy to add and modify new policies and processes.

Automate

Scans and automatically updates data structures, data sources and data maps

Apply AI to understand your data

Data Intelligence

Our tool helps you discover data, understand its content, uncover data relationships, track how data is used, and estimate risks associated with its use.

Process + Privacy Engineering

Machine learning augmented with organizational knowledge can enrich your understanding of your data 

Business Context

Understand the data relationships, data lineage, and flow based on data access

Scalable

Designed to handle any large volume of data. Our platform can scale as your data grows

Automatic

Automatically scans and identifies personal data. Updates the data inventory and metadata

Write Policies Once and Enforce them Automatically

Author Policies

Using manual processes to manage and enforce policies is slow, complex, and error-prone. Our platform significantly reduces human intervention needed in managing and enforcing policies. You write your policies as simple rules in our platform.

Company-wide Policies

Compliance managers can create company-wide policies to enforce privacy across the organization. 

Effective Policy

When multiple policies apply to a single data source, our engine computes the effective policy based on policy type, scope and effective date

Track Exceptions

Compliance managers and data owners can create policy exceptions for special projects (e.g. fraud analysis). You have one place to audit all policy exceptions and assess your risk

Flexible

As new data protection policies emerge, you can change the definition of personal data across the company by updating in one place

Join us. It just takes a minute.

GET STARTED TODAY
Automate your request process

Set Workflow

Enjoy the power of oneDPO’s request management solution loaded with the right features.

Internal cross-organization process

Enable complex internal processes and collaboration needed across the organization. oneDPO comes with a flexible workflow setup.

Request workflow

Handle approvals, exceptions, and notifications to increase transparency and reduce errors.

Communication

Have productive conversations with your end-customers and internal employees regarding requests.

Assign tasks

Assign and track tasks across the organization.

Enterprise IT Manageability 

Designed for Enterprise 

oneDPO is designed to meet large enterprise needs. We offer peace of mind with our secure and scalable solution that can be integrated and deployed across your entire organization.

Scalability

Our scalable technology stack can be deployed on-premises or on the cloud.

Security

We use all the latest industry standards in security: password enforcement, 2-step verification, SAML SSO, and SSL.

Data ownership

All the personal data and metadata related can be stored securely on any infrastructure of your choice: the on-premises, private, or public cloud.

Connect to Your Data, Wherever It Resides

Using prebuilt integrations, you can connect with many applications and start retrieving data across internal and external applications in a few minutes.

Your Privacy and Security is Our Top Priority

Encryption at Rest and Transit

Uses leading encryption standards to secure data while storing and transmitting. Offers industry standards in security e.g. 2FA, SSO.

Handle Large Volume of Data

oneDPO is designed and tested to handle a large volume of requests and personal data from various applications.

Data Fencing – No Compromise on Privacy

Our encryption allows only the DPO to see all data end-to-end. Analysts and teams can’t see each other’s data. You can easily involve sub-processors in your request handling workflow.

SaaS or On-premises. Control Over Your Data

You can either subscribe to oneDPO as a SaaS or deploy it on-premises or any cloud service. You have complete control over where your data resides.

Join us! It will only take a minute

Faster Data Flow, Better Accountability and Greater Visibility

Real-time, 100% visibility

oneDPO gives you complete visibility into data requests. As a compliance manager, you can ensure the right people have the right access to meet business needs.

Control over your data

You can control where your data is stored and processed. You can store your data on-premises or on the cloud.

One source of truth

Up-to-date information on every request, presented in a simple format with filters for ease of navigation.

Connect to your data, wherever it resides

Using prebuilt integrations, you can connect with many applications and start retrieving data across internal and external applications in a few minutes.

Surfaces bottlenecks and risks

Ensure that all Data Subject Access Requests (DSARs) are responded to on time. oneDPO will highlight bottlenecks in the internal process.

Plug and play third party integrations 

Our solution allows easy integration with internal and external third-party applications and services.

Compelling cost savings

Eliminate redundant manual steps and reduce wasteful processes coordination using oneDPO workflows.

Turn-key deployment (Containerized)

Our platform offers standardized deployment and integrations to simplify deployment, configuration, and management. Our platform is designed for easy deployment and scaling. It can be deployed and managed via Kubernetes.

Measure your risks

Visualize and monitor your most relevant metrics at a glance with the oneDPO dashboard. Understand the overall access patterns and policy exceptions to estimate privacy compliance risks

Handles a large volume of data

oneDPO is designed and tested to handle a large volume of requests and personal data from various applications.

Keep stakeholders informed

Communicate the real-time case status of tickets to stakeholders.

Workflow

We understand every organization follows unique processes for handling requests, and our software allows you to create workflows that fit and evolve with your team.

Improve accountability

oneDPO drives greater transparency and improves accountability in the request handling process, bringing clarity to your overall organization.

Sign-up for a free trial!

We will be using your email to send product information and updates. You can unsubscribe any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of the email from us.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform, you acknowledge that your information will be stored and processed using Mailchimp.